Texas, USA
CDT
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 2 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in San Antonio, TX, USA is 8:00 am08:00 in Lennox, CA, USA

San Antonio to Lennox call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in San Antonio which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Lennox

10:00 am10:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Antonio, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lennox, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 San Antonio, TX, USA / 8:00 am08:00 Lennox, CA, USA

San Antonio, TX, USA Lennox, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

San Antonio Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SAT, San Antonijus, San Antonio, San Antonio (Texas), San Antonio de Bejar, San Antoniyo, San Antònio, San-Antonia, San-Antonio, Sanantonio, Sanctus Antonius, can antoniyo, saen-antonio, saina entoniyo, san antoniyo, san antwnyw, san'antonio, san-antʼonio, sana antoni'o, sena amtoniyo, sheng an dong ni ao, Σαν Αντόνιο, Сан Антонио, Сан-Антонио, Сан-Антоніа, Сан-Антоніо, Սան Անտոնիո, סאן אנטאניא, סן אנטוניו, سان آنتونیو, سان أنطونيو, سان انٹونیو, सॅन अँटोनियो, सैन एन्टोनियो, স্যান অ্যান্টোনিও, ਸਾਨ ਆਂਤੋਨੀਓ, சான் அந்தோனியோ, శాన్ అంటోనియో, സാൻ അന്റോണിയോ, แซนแอนโทนีโอ, სან-ანტონიო, サンアントニオ, 圣安东尼奥, 聖安東尼奧, 샌안토니오
Population
1,469,845
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lennox Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lennox Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Inglewood Rancho, Jefferson, Lennoks, Lennox, Леннокс
Population
22,753
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 56' N Latitude / 118° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1