Texas, USA
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind WET (Western European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in San Antonio, TX, USA is 2:00 pm14:00 in Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal

San Antonio to Santo Antonio dos Olivais call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in San Antonio which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Santo Antonio dos Olivais

8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Antonio, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WET (Western European Time) (Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 San Antonio, TX, USA / 2:00 pm14:00 Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal

San Antonio, TX, USA Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Portugal
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SAT, San Antonijus, San Antonio, San Antonio (Texas), San Antonio de Bejar, San Antoniyo, San Antònio, San-Antonia, San-Antonio, Sanantonio, Sanctus Antonius, can antoniyo, saen-antonio, saina entoniyo, san antoniyo, san antwnyw, san'antonio, san-antʼonio, sana antoni'o, sena amtoniyo, sheng an dong ni ao, Σαν Αντόνιο, Сан Антонио, Сан-Антонио, Сан-Антоніа, Сан-Антоніо, Սան Անտոնիո, סאן אנטאניא, סן אנטוניו, سان آنتونیو, سان أنطونيو, سان انٹونیو, सॅन अँटोनियो, सैन एन्टोनियो, স্যান অ্যান্টোনিও, ਸਾਨ ਆਂਤੋਨੀਓ, சான் அந்தோனியோ, శాన్ అంటోనియో, സാൻ അന്റോണിയോ, แซนแอนโทนีโอ, სან-ანტონიო, サンアントニオ, 圣安东尼奥, 聖安東尼奧, 샌안토니오
Population
1,469,845
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Santo Antonio dos Olivais Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santo Antonio dos Olivais Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Santo Antonio dos Olivais, Santo António dos Olivais
Population
38,936
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 13' N Latitude / 8° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351