Texas, USA
CST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind
11:30 pm23:30 in San Antonio, TX, USA is 12:30 pm12:30 in Prakhon Chai, Thailand

San Antonio to Prakhon Chai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San Antonio which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Prakhon Chai

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Antonio, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Prakhon Chai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 San Antonio, TX, USA / 12:30 pm12:30 Prakhon Chai, Thailand

San Antonio, TX, USA Prakhon Chai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Antonio Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SAT, San Antonijus, San Antonio, San Antonio (Texas), San Antonio de Bejar, San Antoniyo, San Antònio, San-Antonia, San-Antonio, Sanantonio, Sanctus Antonius, can antoniyo, saen-antonio, saina entoniyo, san antoniyo, san antwnyw, san'antonio, san-antʼonio, sana antoni'o, sena amtoniyo, sheng an dong ni ao, Σαν Αντόνιο, Сан Антонио, Сан-Антонио, Сан-Антоніа, Сан-Антоніо, Սան Անտոնիո, סאן אנטאניא, סן אנטוניו, سان آنتونیو, سان أنطونيو, سان انٹونیو, सॅन अँटोनियो, सैन एन्टोनियो, স্যান অ্যান্টোনিও, ਸਾਨ ਆਂਤੋਨੀਓ, சான் அந்தோனியோ, శాన్ అంటోనియో, സാൻ അന്റോണിയോ, แซนแอนโทนีโอ, სან-ანტონიო, サンアントニオ, 圣安东尼奥, 聖安東尼奧, 샌안토니오
Population
1,469,845
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 25' N Latitude / 98° 29' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Prakhon Chai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prakhon Chai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Prakhon Chai, Amphoe Talung, Ban Pradonchai, Makong Xai, Muang Makong Se, Muang Makong Xai, Muang Nakawn Chai, Muang Nakhaun Chai, Muang Nakhon Chai, Muang Pa Khon Thai, Pakenejai, Pradonchai, Prakhan Chai, Prakhon Chai, Talung
Population
15,564
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 103° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66