Texas, USA
CDT
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 14 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in San Marcos, TX, USA is 9:30 pm21:30 in Kyongsong, North Korea

San Marcos to Kyongsong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in San Marcos which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Kyongsong

7:30 am07:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (San Marcos, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Kyongsong, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 San Marcos, TX, USA / 9:30 pm21:30 Kyongsong, North Korea

San Marcos, TX, USA Kyongsong, North Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

San Marcos Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
San Markos, San-Markos, san markws, sanmarukosu, sheng ma ke si, sn markws tgzas, Сан Маркос, Сан-Маркос, سان ماركوس, سان مارکوس، ٹیکساس, سن مارکوس، تگزاس, サンマルコス, 聖馬科斯
Population
60,684
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 52' N Latitude / 97° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Kyongsong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Kyongsong Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Churuonjan, Chuul, Chuuronjang, Chuŭl, Chuŭronjang, Kyongsong, Kyongsong-up, Kyŏngsŏng, Kyŏngsŏng-ŭp, Shuotsu, Shuotsuonjo, Shuotsuonjō, gyeongseong, 경성
Population
35,604
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 35' N Latitude / 129° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850