Texas, USA
CDT
Iraq
+03

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind
5:30 pm17:30 in Seguin, TX, USA is 1:30 am01:30 in Ramadi, Iraq

Seguin to Ramadi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Seguin which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Ramadi

5:30 pm17:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Seguin, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 (Ramadi, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Seguin, TX, USA / 1:30 am01:30 Ramadi, Iraq

Seguin, TX, USA Ramadi, Iraq
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Seguin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Seguin Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Segin, Seguin, Walnut Springs, syghwyn, sygwyn tgzas, Сегин, سيغوين, سیگوین، تگزاس
Population
27,864
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 34' N Latitude / 97° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ramadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabian Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabian Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ramadi Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Ramadi, Al-Rumadi, Ar Ramadi, Ar Ramādī, Ar-Ramadi, Ar-Ramādī, Ehr-Ramadi, Er-Ramadi, Ramadi, Ramadie, Ramadieh, Ramadiyah, Ramanti, Ramádi, Ramádí, Rumadiya, Rumadiyeh, Rumādīya, Rumādīyeh, XTM, alrmady, la ma di, lamadi, ramadi, ramady, rmady, Ραμάντι, Ер-Рамаді, Рамади, Эр-Рамади, רמאדי, الرمادى, الرمادي, رامادی, رمادی, ਰਮਾਦੀ, റമാദി, რამადი, ラマーディー, 拉馬迪, 라마디
Population
274,539
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 43° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964