CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
K
Kilo Time Zone
GMT +10

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 15 hours behind of Kilo Time Zone
1:30 pm13:30 in Sulphur Springs, TX, USA is 4:30 am04:30 in K

Sulphur Springs to K call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Sulphur Springs which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in K

1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Sulphur Springs, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Kilo Time Zone (K). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Sulphur Springs, TX, USA / 4:30 am04:30 K

Sulphur Springs, TX, USA K
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Sulphur Springs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sulphur Springs Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
SLR, Salfur Springs, swlfr sbrynghz, swlfwr aspryngz tgzas, Салфур Спрингс, سولفر سبرينغز, سولفور اسپرینگز، تگزاس
Population
16,098
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 08' N Latitude / 95° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1