Texas, USA
CST
Russia
EET

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Uvalde, TX, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Mamonovo, Russia

Uvalde to Mamonovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Uvalde which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Mamonovo

11:30 pm23:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Uvalde, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Uvalde, TX, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Mamonovo, Russia

Uvalde, TX, USA Mamonovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Uvalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uvalde Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Juvalde, Juvaldi, UVA, afayld, you wa er di, yubaeldi, ywwald tgzas, Јувалди, Ювалде, Ювалди, أفايلد, یووالد، تگزاس, 尤瓦尔迪, 유밸디
Population
16,476
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 99° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7