CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Weatherford, TX, USA is 5:00 am05:00 in Chenaran, Iran

Weatherford to Chenaran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Weatherford which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Chenaran

8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Weatherford, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Chenaran, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Weatherford, TX, USA / 5:00 am05:00 Chenaran, Iran

Weatherford, TX, USA Chenaran, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Weatherford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Weatherford Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Vederford, WEA, wdrfrd tgzas, wydhrfwrd, Ведерфорд, ودرفرد، تگزاس, ويذرفورد
Population
28,742
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 45' N Latitude / 97° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Chenaran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenaran Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Chanaran, Chanārān, Chenaran, Chenārān, Chinaran, Chinārān, chnaran, چناران
Population
46,940
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 38' N Latitude / 59° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98