Texas, USA
CST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Wylie, TX, USA is 2:00 am02:00 in Herat, Afghanistan

Wylie to Herat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Wylie which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Herat

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Wylie, TX, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Herat, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Wylie, TX, USA / 2:00 am02:00 Herat, Afghanistan

Wylie, TX, USA Herat, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Wylie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wylie Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Vajli, vaili, wayly tgzas, wyly, Вајли, وایلی، تگزاس, ويلي, വൈലി
Population
46,708
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 96° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Herat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Herat Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Gerat, HEA, Herat, Herāt, Hérat, Kherat, Shahr-e Herat, Shahr-e Herāt, he la te, herato, hrat, Герат, Херат, هراة, هرات, ヘラート, 赫拉特
Population
272,806
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 62° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93