CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5
HNY
Heure Normale du Yukon
GMT -9

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 4 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Yukon
8:00 am08:00 in Wylie, TX, USA is 4:00 am04:00 in HNY

Wylie to HNY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Wylie which corresponds to 8am-2pm in HNY

8:00 am08:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wylie, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Heure Normale du Yukon (HNY). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Wylie, TX, USA / 4:00 am04:00 HNY

Wylie, TX, USA HNY
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Wylie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wylie Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Vajli, vaili, wayly tgzas, wyly, Вајли, وایلی، تگزاس, ويلي, വൈലി
Population
46,708
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 96° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1