Texas, USA
CDT
ICT
Indochina Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

CDT (Central Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of Indochina Time
5:00 am05:00 in Wylie, TX, USA is 5:00 pm17:00 in ICT

Wylie to ICT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Wylie which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in ICT

5:00 am05:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Wylie, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Indochina Time (ICT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Wylie, TX, USA / 5:00 pm17:00 ICT

Wylie, TX, USA ICT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Wylie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wylie Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Vajli, vaili, wayly tgzas, wyly, Вајли, وایلی، تگزاس, ويلي, വൈലി
Population
46,708
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 96° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1