EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Adjumani, Uganda is 6:30 pm18:30 in Alvand, Iran

Adjumani to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Adjumani which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Adjumani, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Adjumani, Uganda / 6:30 pm18:30 Alvand, Iran

Adjumani, Uganda Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Adjumani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Adjumani Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Adjumani, Ajumani
Population
28,700
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 22' N Latitude / 31° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98