EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
8:30 pm20:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 10:00 pm22:00 in Taloqan, Afghanistan

Bulisa to Taloqan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Taloqan

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Taloqan, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 10:00 pm22:00 Taloqan, Afghanistan

Bulisa, Uganda Taloqan, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Taloqan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Taloqan Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Khanabad, TQN, Taikhan, Taleqan, Talikan, Talikhan, Taliqan, Talkan, Talokan, Taloqan, Talugan, Talukan, Talukanas, Taluqan, Tologan, Tâloqân, Tāleqān, Tāloqān, Tāluqān, Tālīqān, ta lu kan, talokam, talokuvan, taloqana, talqan, Таликан, Талукан, تالقان, तालोक़ान, तालोकां, தலோகுவான், თალიკანი, 塔卢坎
Population
64,256
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 44' N Latitude / 69° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93