Uganda
EAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 12:30 am00:30 in Esquel, Argentina

Bulisa to Esquel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Esquel

6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Esquel, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 12:30 am00:30 Esquel, Argentina

Bulisa, Uganda Esquel, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Esquel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Esquel Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
EQS, Ehskel', Eskelis, Esquel, ai si ke er, ayskywl, Эскель, אסקל, آيسكيول, 埃斯克爾
Population
28,486
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 54' S Latitude / 71° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54