EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Bulisa, Uganda is 11:00 am11:00 in Canberra, Australia

Bulisa to Canberra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Bulisa which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Canberra

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Canberra, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Bulisa, Uganda / 11:00 am11:00 Canberra, Australia

Bulisa, Uganda Canberra, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Canberra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Canberra Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
CBR, Camberra, Canberra, Canberrah, Kamberra, Kambra, Kampera, Kanapera, Kanbera, Kanbero, Kanberr, Kanberra, Kanberrae, Kanberre, Kanbérra, Kham-phi-la, Khâm-phì-là, Kānapera, kaenbeola, kainabara, kainberra, kan pei la, kanabera, kanbra, kanpara, kenabera, kyanabara, kyanabera, kyanbera, kynbra, kʼanbera, qnbrh, Καμπέρα, Канбера, Канберрæ, Канберра, Канберре, Канбєра, Կանբերրա, קאנבערא, קנברה, كانبرا, کانبرا, کانبێرا, کینبرا, कॅनबेरा, कैनबरा, कैन्बेर्रा, क्यानबरा, ক্যানবেরা, ਕੈਨਬਰਾ, କାନବେରା, கான்பரா, കാൻബറ, කැන්බරා, แคนเบอร์รา, ཁན་པེ་ར།, კანბერა, ካንበራ, キャンベラ, 坎培拉, 堪培拉, 캔버라
Population
367,752
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 17' S Latitude / 149° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61