Uganda
EAT
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 10:30 am10:30 in Phoenix, AZ, USA

Bulisa to Phoenix call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Phoenix

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Phoenix, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 10:30 am10:30 Phoenix, AZ, USA

Bulisa, Uganda Phoenix, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Phoenix Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Phoenix Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
East Phoenix, Feniks, Fenikso, Finiks, Finiksa, Finiksas, Finiksos, Foinix, Féniks, Fīniksa, Hellings Mill, Hoozdoh, Mill City, PHX, Peniki, Phenix, Phoeniks, Phoenix, Pumpkinsville, Pēniki, Salt River, Smith Station, Smith Station Phenix, Smiths Station, feng huang cheng, fenikkusu, finikasa, finiks, finiksa, fynks, fynyks, fynyks aryzwna, phiniks, phiniks nagaram, phiniksa, pinigseu, piniks, piniksi, pnyqs, pynyqs, Φοίνιξ, Финикс, Фінікс, Ֆինիքս, פיניקס, פניקס, فينيكس, فینکس, فینیکس، آریزونا, फ़ीनिक्स, फिनिक्स, फिनिक्स्, फीनिक्स, ফিনিক্স, ਫ਼ੀਨਿਕਸ, பீனிக்ஸ், ఫీనిక్స్ నగరం, ಫೀನಿಕ್ಸ್, ഫീനിക്സ്, ฟีนิกซ์, ფინიქსი, ፊኒክስ፥ አሪዞና, フェニックス, 凤凰城, 鳳凰城, 피닉스
Population
1,563,025
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 112° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1