EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 9:30 pm21:30 in Sakete, Benin

Bulisa to Sakete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sakete

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Sakete, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 9:30 pm21:30 Sakete, Benin

Bulisa, Uganda Sakete, Benin
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Sakete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Sakete Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
Sakete, Sakété
Population
30,111
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 44' N Latitude / 2° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229