EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 4:30 pm16:30 in Calama, Chile

Bulisa to Calama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-11am in Calama

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 (Calama, Chile). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 4:30 pm16:30 Calama, Chile

Bulisa, Uganda Calama, Chile
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Calama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Calama Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
CJC, Calama, Kalama, ka la ma, kala ma, kalama, kallama, karama, Калама, كالاما, کالاما, กาลามา, カラマ, 卡拉馬, 칼라마
Population
143,084
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' S Latitude / 68° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56