EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Bulisa, Uganda is 8:00 am08:00 in Jatiroto, Indonesia

Bulisa to Jatiroto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Jatiroto

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Jatiroto, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Bulisa, Uganda / 8:00 am08:00 Jatiroto, Indonesia

Bulisa, Uganda Jatiroto, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Jatiroto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jatiroto Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Djatiroto, Jatiroto
Population
50,059
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 52' S Latitude / 111° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62