Uganda
EAT
Ireland
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 11:30 am11:30 in Blanchardstown, Ireland

Bulisa to Blanchardstown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Blanchardstown

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Blanchardstown, Ireland). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 11:30 am11:30 Blanchardstown, Ireland

Bulisa, Uganda Blanchardstown, Ireland
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Blanchardstown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
IST - Irish Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blanchardstown Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
Baile Bhlainseir, Baile Bhlainséir, Blachardstown, Blanchardstaun, Blanchardstown, blanchrdstawn, Бланчардстаун, بلانچردستاون
Population
16,511
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 23' N Latitude / 6° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353