EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 4:30 pm16:30 in Clarksdale, MS, USA

Bulisa to Clarksdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Clarksdale

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Clarksdale, MS, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 4:30 pm16:30 Clarksdale, MS, USA

Bulisa, Uganda Clarksdale, MS, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Clarksdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clarksdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Mississippi
Alternative Names
CKM, Clarksdale, Clarksville, Diamond of the Delta, Golden Buckle of the Cotton Belt, Klarksdehjl, Klarksdejl, Little New York, klarksdyl, klarksdyl mysysypy, kurakusuderu, Кларксдејл, Кларксдэйл, كلاركسديل, کلارکسدیل، میسیسیپی, کلارکسڈیل، مسیسپی, クラークスデール
Population
16,847
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 90° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1