EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Bulisa, Uganda is 8:30 pm20:30 in Kasimov, Russia

Bulisa to Kasimov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kasimov

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kasimov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bulisa, Uganda / 8:30 pm20:30 Kasimov, Russia

Bulisa, Uganda Kasimov, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Kasimov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasimov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cassim, Kasimau, Kasimov, Kasimova, Kasimow, Kassimov, Kassimow, Kassímov, Kasímov, ka xi mo fu, kashimofu, kasimopeu, kasymwf, qasymwf, Касимов, Касимов балһсн, Касімаў, Ханкирмән, قاسیموف, كاسيموف, کاسیموف, カシモフ, 卡西莫夫, 카시모프
Population
35,355
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 56' N Latitude / 41° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7