Uganda
EAT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Bulisa, Uganda is 3:00 pm15:00 in College Station, TX, USA

Bulisa to College Station call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bulisa which corresponds to 8am-10am in College Station

11:00 pm23:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bulisa, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (College Station, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Bulisa, Uganda / 3:00 pm15:00 College Station, TX, USA

Bulisa, Uganda College Station, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bulisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bulisa Facts

Country
Uganda
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 07' N Latitude / 31° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

College Station Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

College Station Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
CLL, College Station, Koledz Stejshon, Kolledzh-Stejshen, da xue cheng, kalej stesan, kalj astyshn tgzas, kallijiseuteisyeon, karejjisuteshon, koleja stesana, kwlyj styshn, Колеџ Стејшон, Колледж-Стейшен, كوليج ستيشن, کالج استیشن، تگزاس, کالج سٹیشن، ٹیکساس, कॉलेज स्टेशन, కాలేజ్ స్టేషన్, カレッジステーション, 大學城, 칼리지스테이션
Population
107,889
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 37' N Latitude / 96° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1