Uganda
EAT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:30 am06:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 12:30 am00:30 in Caucete, Argentina

Entebbe to Caucete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Caucete

6:30 am06:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Caucete, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 12:30 am00:30 Caucete, Argentina

Entebbe, Uganda Caucete, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Caucete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Caucete Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Caucete, Kausete, Kausetė, Villa Colon, Villa Colón, kao sai te, 考塞特
Population
33,609
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' S Latitude / 68° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54