EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 2:00 pm14:00 in Rio Grande, Argentina

Entebbe to Rio Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Rio Grande

8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Rio Grande, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 2:00 pm14:00 Rio Grande, Argentina

Entebbe, Uganda Rio Grande, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Rio Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Rio Grande Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
RGA, Rio Grande, Rio Grande pa Eldlandet, Rio Grande på Eldlandet, Rio Grandė, Rio-Grande, Río Grande, li ao ge lan de, liogeulande, ryw ghrandy tyyra dyl fwyghw, ryw grandh tyra dl fwygw, Рио-Гранде, ריו גראנדה, ريو غراندي، تييرا ديل فويغو, ریو گرانده، تیرا دل فوئگو, リオ・グランデ, 里奧格蘭德, 리오그란데
Population
52,681
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' S Latitude / 67° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54