EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 2:00 am02:00 in Caboolture, Australia

Entebbe to Caboolture call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Entebbe which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Caboolture

7:00 pm19:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Caboolture, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 2:00 am02:00 Caboolture, Australia

Entebbe, Uganda Caboolture, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Caboolture Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Caboolture Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Caboolture, kaburucha, カブルチャー
Population
26,341
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' S Latitude / 152° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61