EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:00 pm15:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 9:00 am09:00 in Pedreira, Brazil

Entebbe to Pedreira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Pedreira

3:00 pm15:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Pedreira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 9:00 am09:00 Pedreira, Brazil

Entebbe, Uganda Pedreira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Pedreira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pedreira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Pedreiras, Pedrejra, Педрейра
Population
39,198
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 44' S Latitude / 46° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55