Uganda
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 12:00 am00:00 in Senhor do Bonfim, Brazil

Entebbe to Senhor do Bonfim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Senhor do Bonfim

6:00 am06:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Senhor do Bonfim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 12:00 am00:00 Senhor do Bonfim, Brazil

Entebbe, Uganda Senhor do Bonfim, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Senhor do Bonfim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Senhor do Bonfim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
SEI, Senhor do Bonfim
Population
48,471
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' S Latitude / 40° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55