EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 5:30 am05:30 in Fengcheng, China

Entebbe to Fengcheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Fengcheng

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Fengcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 5:30 am05:30 Fengcheng, China

Entebbe, Uganda Fengcheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Fengcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Fengcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Feng-ch'eng-chen, Feng-ch'eng-hsien, Feng-ch’eng-chen, Feng-ch’eng-hsien, Feng-huang-ch'eng, Feng-huang-ch’eng, Fengcheng, Fenghwangcheng
Population
120,514
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 27' N Latitude / 124° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86