EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 7:30 pm19:30 in Southglenn, CO, USA

Entebbe to Southglenn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-10am in Southglenn

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Southglenn, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 7:30 pm19:30 Southglenn, CO, USA

Entebbe, Uganda Southglenn, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Southglenn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Southglenn Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Population
42,268
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 104° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1