EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GET
Georgia Standard Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of Georgia Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 11:30 pm23:30 in GET

Entebbe to GET call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 9am-6pm in GET

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Georgia Standard Time (GET). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 11:30 pm23:30 GET

Entebbe, Uganda GET
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256