EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
5:00 pm17:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 7:00 am07:00 in HAP

Entebbe to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAP

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 7:00 am07:00 HAP

Entebbe, Uganda HAP
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256