EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Hora Legal de Venezuela
4:30 am04:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 9:00 pm21:00 in HLV

Entebbe to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in HLV

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 9:00 pm21:00 HLV

Entebbe, Uganda HLV
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256