EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 12:00 am00:00 in Guru Har Sahai, India

Entebbe to Guru Har Sahai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Guru Har Sahai

9:30 pm21:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Guru Har Sahai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 12:00 am00:00 Guru Har Sahai, India

Entebbe, Uganda Guru Har Sahai, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Guru Har Sahai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Guru Har Sahai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Guru Har Sahai, Guru Har Sahāi
Population
16,027
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 42' N Latitude / 74° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91