EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 3:00 am03:00 in Mariahu, India

Entebbe to Mariahu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Mariahu

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mariahu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 3:00 am03:00 Mariahu, India

Entebbe, Uganda Mariahu, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Mariahu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mariahu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mariahu, Mariāhu
Population
22,248
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 36' N Latitude / 82° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91