EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:30 am05:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 7:00 am07:00 in Falavarjan, Iran

Entebbe to Falavarjan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Falavarjan

5:30 am05:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Falavarjan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 7:00 am07:00 Falavarjan, Iran

Entebbe, Uganda Falavarjan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Falavarjan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Falavarjan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Falavar Jan, Falavarjan, Falāvar Jān, Falāvarjān, Felavarjan, Felāvarjān, Mollavarjan, Mollāvarjān, Pol-e Vargan, Pol-e Vargān, Pol-e Varqan, Pol-e Varqān, Pul-i-Vargan, Pul-i-Vargān, flawrjan, mlawrjan, فلاورجان, ملاورجان
Population
49,843
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 51° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98