EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of Irkutsk Summer Time
4:00 am04:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 10:00 am10:00 in IRKST

Entebbe to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in IRKST

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 10:00 am10:00 IRKST

Entebbe, Uganda IRKST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256