EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Standard Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 3:00 pm15:00 in IRST

Entebbe to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in IRST

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 3:00 pm15:00 IRST

Entebbe, Uganda IRST
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256