EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kafr Manda, Israel

Entebbe to Kafr Manda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kafr Manda

3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Kafr Manda, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 3:30 pm15:30 Kafr Manda, Israel

Entebbe, Uganda Kafr Manda, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Kafr Manda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kafr Manda Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Kafar Manda, Kafer-Manda, Kafr Manda, Kafr Mandā, Kefar Mandi, כפר מנדא
Population
15,014
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 48' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972