EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours behind of Lord Howe Daylight Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 9:30 pm21:30 in LHDT

Entebbe to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Entebbe which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in LHDT

1:30 pm13:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 9:30 pm21:30 LHDT

Entebbe, Uganda LHDT
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256