EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EAT ()
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT ()
8:30 pm20:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 8:30 pm20:30 in Fenoarivo Be, Madagascar

Entebbe to Fenoarivo Be call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Fenoarivo Be

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EAT () (Fenoarivo Be, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 8:30 pm20:30 Fenoarivo Be, Madagascar

Entebbe, Uganda Fenoarivo Be, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Fenoarivo Be Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fenoarivo Be Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Fenoarivo, Fenoarivo Afovoany, Fenoarivo Be
Population
19,605
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' S Latitude / 46° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261