Uganda
EAT
LIT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 11 hours behind Line Islands Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 4:30 am04:30 in LIT

Entebbe to LIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Entebbe which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in LIT

5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Line Islands Time (LIT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 4:30 am04:30 LIT

Entebbe, Uganda LIT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Line Islands Time

Offset: LIT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time