EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 1:00 pm13:00 in Port Sudan, Sudan

Entebbe to Port Sudan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Port Sudan

2:00 pm14:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Port Sudan, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 1:00 pm13:00 Port Sudan, Sudan

Entebbe, Uganda Port Sudan, Sudan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Port Sudan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Port Sudan Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Bur Sudan, Burt Sudan, Būr Sūdān, Būrt Sūdān, New Sawakin, New Sawâkin, PZU, Port Sodan, Port Sudan, Port Sudanas, Port Szudan, Port Szudán, Port-Soudan, Port-Sudan, Port-sudan, Porto Sudan, Porto Sudao, Porto Sudão, Puerto Sudan, Puerto Sudán, Pòrt Sodan, Shaikh Barghuth, Shaikh Barghūth, Shaykh Burghuth, Shaykh Burghūth, Sheikh Barghuth, Sheikh Barghūth, Sudanhavenurbo, bwr swdan, bwrtswdan, phxrt sudan, poteusudan, potosudan, su dan gang, Порт Судан, Порт-Судан, Պորտ Սուդան, פורט סודאן, بور سودان, بورتسودان, پورٹ سوڈان, พอร์ตซูดาน, ポートスーダン, 苏丹港, 포트수단
Population
489,725
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 37' N Latitude / 37° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249