EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
TOT
Tonga Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 10 hours behind of Tonga Time
1:30 am01:30 in Entebbe, Uganda is 11:30 am11:30 in TOT

Entebbe to TOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Entebbe which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in TOT

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Tonga Time (TOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Entebbe, Uganda / 11:30 am11:30 TOT

Entebbe, Uganda TOT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256