EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
12:00 am00:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 7:00 pm19:00 in UYST

Entebbe to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 8am-1pm in UYST

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 7:00 pm19:00 UYST

Entebbe, Uganda UYST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256