EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind of
1:00 am01:00 in Entebbe, Uganda is 5:00 am05:00 in Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam

Entebbe to Dien Bien Phu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Entebbe which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Dien Bien Phu

1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Entebbe, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Entebbe, Uganda / 5:00 am05:00 Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam

Entebbe, Uganda Dien Bien Phu, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Entebbe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Entebbe Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
EBB, Ehntebbe, Entebbe, Entebe, Entebė, antbh, antyby, en de pei, entebe, Ентеббе, Ентебе, Энтеббе, אנטבה, ענטעבע, إنتيبي, انتبه, انتیبے, အင်တက်ဘီမြို့, ენტებე, エンテベ, 恩德培, 엔테베
Population
62,969
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 03' N Latitude / 32° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Dien Bien Phu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dien Bien Phu Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
D'enb'enfu, D'enbenfu, DIN, Dien Bien Phu, Dienbienfu, Dienbjenfu, Dijen Bijen Fu, GJien Bien Phu, Thien-pien-fu, Thièn-piên-fú, deiy n beiyn fu, dian bian fu, dienbienfu, dienbienpu, dyn byn fw, dyyn byyn fw, Ðiện Biên Phủ, Điện Biên Phủ, Диенбиенфу, Дијен Бијен Фу, Дьенбьенфу, Дьєнбєнфу, دیئن بیئن فو, دیئن بیئن پھو, دین بین فو, เดียนเบียนฟู, ດຽນບຽນຟູ, ディエンビエンフー, 奠邊府, 디엔비엔푸
Population
40,282
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 23' N Latitude / 103° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84