EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of +3:30 GMT
10:00 am10:00 in Kasese, Uganda is 10:30 am10:30 in +3:30

Kasese to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in +3:30

10:00 am10:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kasese, Uganda / 10:30 am10:30 +3:30

Kasese, Uganda +3:30
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256