EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 7:30 am07:30 in Glen Iris, Australia

Kasese to Glen Iris call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Kasese which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Glen Iris

12:30 am00:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Glen Iris, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Kasese, Uganda / 7:30 am07:30 Glen Iris, Australia

Kasese, Uganda Glen Iris, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Glen Iris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glen Iris Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Glen Iris
Population
24,838
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 52' S Latitude / 145° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61