EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 9:30 pm21:30 in Letlhakane, Botswana

Kasese to Letlhakane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Letlhakane

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Letlhakane, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kasese, Uganda / 9:30 pm21:30 Letlhakane, Botswana

Kasese, Uganda Letlhakane, Botswana
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Letlhakane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Letlhakane Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
Lethakane, Letlhakane, Letlhakawe
Population
18,136
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 24' S Latitude / 25° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267