Uganda
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in Kasese, Uganda is 7:30 pm19:30 in Antonina, Brazil

Kasese to Antonina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kasese which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Antonina

1:30 am01:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Antonina, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kasese, Uganda / 7:30 pm19:30 Antonina, Brazil

Kasese, Uganda Antonina, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256

Antonina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antonina Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Antonina, an dong ni na, anatonina, Антонина, আনটোনিনা, 安东尼娜
Population
16,152
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 25' S Latitude / 48° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55